Bill Wells Energy Industry Memorial Trap Shoot

Location

Medicine Hat Clay Target Centre
6210 10th Ave NW, Medicine Hat, AB
QR Code

Date

Oct 01 2022

Time

All Day

Cost

CAD185.00

Bill Wells Energy Industry Memorial Trap Shoot

Oct 1st – 2022 All level of shooters welcome!

Friday Night (Sept 30th) Fun Shoot under Lights (6:00 PM ish) Campers Welcome!!!!

The Bill Wells Memorial Trap Shoot Committee and The Medicine Hat Clay Target Center assume no responsibility of liability for the actions, damages, or injuries of any participants in the event. By registering and participating in the event, participants waive all claims against The Bill Wells Memorial Trap Shoot Committee and The Medicine Hat Clay Taget Center. Participants shoot at their own risk.

NO ALCOHOL UNTIL SHOOT COMPLETED

 Medicine Hat Clay Target Center will sell / serve alcohol after the shooting is complete as they now have a liquor license, No off site liquor allowed do to the Club rules and their insurance

ENTRY FEE:

$185.00 per shooter – includes all shells, targets, breakfast, lunch, and supper (excludes fun shoots)

  1. Registration may be faxed or emailed. PLEASE REGISTAR EARLY TO HELP W/ MEAL PLAN

  2. Cheques ,Visa, Cash accepted on registration day”

LOCATION:

> North of Trans Canada truck stop in Redcliff to stop sign

Medicine Hat Clay Target Center > Turn right and go east to curve going south

> Turn left and go north to main road going east past factories (Medicine Hat Trap club sign at corner)

> Follow the signs

SCHEDULE:

8:00 – 9:00 Registration – Breakfast Sponsor – TBD

9:30 ish Shooting starts – Lunch Sponsor – JAG Flowcomponents

16:00 to 18:00 Dinner and Prize Awards – Dinner Sponsor – Balon

FORMAT:

50 Doubles AA A B C D

100 Sporting Clay Targets 48-50 46-48 42-46 38-42 0-38

 

PRIZES Various prizes will be awarded to 1st and 2nd place in each event per class.

1st and 2nd prizes will be awarded to top 2 Teams .

CASH / PRIZE DONATIONS WELCOME AND ACKNOWLEDGED ON EVENT DAY!

Please make cheques payable to The Medicine Hat Clay Target Center

CONTACTS:

Randy Humphrey Retired 878-6415

Warren VanCuren Medicine Hat Brewing 529-7812

Rohdy Hay Retired 866-7733

John Compton Balon Valve 548-5288

Ken Willoughby Baker Hughes 458-2332

Trevor Copeland CanGas Propane 502-2424

Rob Young Step Energy 587-253-2551

Aaron Oland IPC 529-7722

  • 00

    days

  • 00

    hours

  • 00

    minutes

  • 00

    seconds

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0

$0.00